Can I collect firewood, plants or seeds from forest preserves?

No. The collection, destruction or damage of any natural resource is prohibited by the District’s General Use Ordinance Chapter III, Section 2.
Get Adobe Reader
©2016 Forest Preserve District of DuPage County
EMPLOYMENT   |   BIDS AND PROPOSALS   |   LINKS   |   RULES AND REGULATIONS
CONTACT US   |   PRIVACY POLICY   |   TERMS OF USE   |   SITE MAP